St Mary's Abbotsford Convent 1 St Heliers Street, Abbotsford Victoria | +61 3 9419 9229

Meet Our Teachers


Meet Our Teachers

Our Child Protection Personnel

Fiona Cock
Principal

Dianne Langevad-Paull
Head of Primary, Class 4 Teacher

Raquel McConnell
Class 11 Guardian
Student Welfare, Careers

Madonna Holmes
Behaviour Management, Extra Lesson Teacher

Early Childhood Teachers

Vicky Stock
Playgroup Leader

Rene McKay
Prep Teacher

Milly Wolski
Prep Assistant

Primary Teachers & Assistants

Christina Kakris
Class 1 Teacher

Ramana Dean
Class 2 Teacher

Katina Kondos
Class 3 Teacher

Dianne Langevad-Paull
Class 4 Teacher

Elizabeth Morrell
Class 5 Teacher

Tom Hungerford
Class 6 Teacher

Madonna Holmes
Behaviour Management, Extra Lesson Teacher

Rebecca Grenfell
Teachers Assistant

Krissy Agostini
Teachers Assistant

Jude Walker
Aftercare
Co-ordinator

Lila Mann
Aftercare Assistant

Music Teachers & Tutors

Myfanwy (Min) Hunter
Music Co-ordinator & Viola

Naomi Durston
Violin

Gerard Mapstone
Guitar

Chien-Hsiu Ong
Cello

Christopher Roache
IB Music & Voice

Shane Rohde
Piano

Alexandra Keusch
Violin

Hannes Lackmann
Percussion

Secondary & Specialist Teachers

Jonathan Shaw
Class 7 Teacher & Class 4 Co-Teacher

Elizabeth Chandler
Outdoor Education

Tanya Rao
Head of Middle School
Class 7
Co-Teacher

Ashley Dufty
IB Co-ordinator
Class 11 & Class 12
Co-Guardian

Katherine Ellis
Class 10 Guardian
Bothmer/
Physical Education

Teresa Martin
Arts Co-ordinator/
French

Raquel McConnell
Class 11 Guardian
Student Welfare, Careers

Nikki Fletcher
Primary Craft &
Playgroup Leader

Kelly Papas
Eurythmy

Dr. Amanda Colebrook
IB Biology &
IB Chemistry

John Rauris
Secondary Maths & Science

Anneke Top
Outdoor Education – leave of absence

Nicolas Andreatta
Class 9 Guardian
Outdoor Education

Elizabeth Chandler
Outdoor Education

Brooke Varacalli
Outdoor Education

Robert Stemp
Class 10 Guardian
Secondary Art, Maths & Science

Ben Darby
IB (ESS) &
Middle School

Katherine Connolly
Class 12 Guardian & Class 9
Co-Guardian
IB English / IB Theatre

Michelle Zuccolo
IB Visual Art

Nikolas Sakellaropoulos
Secondary &
IB Maths/
Class 6/7 Latin

Maree Cross
Craft & Textiles

Rohan Vicars
Class 8 Guardian
Secondary English/
Drama

Clotilde Berryman
Secondary & IB French, Spanish

Carla Segura Sintes
Assistant/Spanish Conversation

Peter Henderson
Teaching & Learning Co-ordinator

Click on the name of one of our staff to view their photograph.